Kebijakan Privasi

Dokumen ini adalah catatan elektronik dalam hal UU teknologi informasi, 2000 dan aturan di sana di bawah seperti yang dapat diterapkan dan ketentuan cenderung berkaitan terhadap rekaman elektronik di berbagai Statuta seperti yang diubah oleh UU teknologi informasi, 2000. Rekaman elektronik ini dihasilkan oleh sistem komputer dan tidak memerlukan tanda tangan fisik atau digital apapun.

Dokumen ini diterbitkan sesuai dengan ketentuan Peraturan 3 (1) Teknologi Informasi (Perantara Juknis) Aturan, 2011 yang memerlukan penerbitan aturan dan peraturan, Kebijakan Privasi, Ketentuan Penggunaan untuk akses atau penggunaan www.budidayatani.com. Pernyataan privasi ini menjelaskan bagaimana www.budidayatani.com (secara kolektif, “kami”, “kita”, “web”, “budidayatani”, atau “budidayatani.com” ) mengumpulkan, menggunakan, berbagi dan mengolah informasi mengenai anda (secara kolektif, “user”, “pengunjung”).

Silakan baca Kebijakan Privasi dan ketentuan Penggunaan hati-hati untuk mendapatkan pemahaman yang jelas tentang bagaimana budidayatani mengumpulkan, menggunakan, melindungi, atau sebaliknya menangani informasi yang dapat diidentifikasi Anda. Kami menyarankan Anda secara berkala periksa halaman ini untuk perubahan. Jika Anda tidak setuju dengan Kebijakan ini, jangan gunakan, baca atau akses budidayatani.com.

Catatan: telah tiba untuk pemberitahuan kami bahwa beberapa individu, situs web, dan bisnis menggunakan nama budidayatani untuk menjual produk mereka. Harap dicatat, budidaya tani tidak berafiliasi, assigned, disahkan oleh, atau dengan cara apapun secara resmi terhubung dengan perusahaan lain, lembaga, atau lembaga pemerintah. Kami tidak menjual Produk atau produk pertanian apapun atau layanan. Jika Anda membeli produk atau layanan dari pihak ke-3 (individu, situs, dan bisnis) Anda membeli langsung dari mereka dan budidayatani tidak bertanggung jawab atas pembelian Anda.

What personal information do we collect?

1. Informasi yang Anda sukarela sampaikan ke budidaya tan i: kami tidak mengumpulkan informasi pribadi tanpa persetujuan Anda seperti nama, alamat email, nomor kartu kredit, dll. ketika Anda mengunjungi website kami. Jika Anda memilih untuk memberikan informasi kepada kami, itu hanya digunakan untuk memenuhi permintaan Anda untuk informasi. Ketika Anda mendaftar untuk newsletters kami, mengisi formulir kontak, komentar pada salah satu posting website kami, berpartisipasi dalam kontes/promosi atau menanggapi survei, Anda mungkin diminta untuk memasukkan nama Anda, dan alamat email. Kami juga mengumpulkan protokol Internet (IP) alamat pengguna meninggalkan komentar pada situs web. Alamat IP dan alamat email hanya terlihat oleh administrator website.

2. Informasi yang dikumpulkan dan disimpan secara otomatis kedalam database kami – ketika Anda menelusuri dan membaca informasi di situs ini, kita secara otomatis mengumpulkan dan menyimpan informasi teknis tertentu tentang kunjungan anda. Informasi ini tidak pernah mengidentifikasi siapa Anda. Informasi ini hanya digunakan untuk membantu kami membuat situs ini lebih berguna bagi anda. Dengan data ini, kita belajar tentang jumlah pengunjung ke situs kita dan jenis teknologi yang kita gunakan. Kami tidak pernah melacak atau merekam informasi tentang individu dan kunjungan mereka.

Informasi yang kami kumpulkan dan simpan tentang kunjungan Anda Terdaftar di bawah ini:

  • Pages or URLs you have visited.
  • Date and time you accessed our site.
  • Internet domain of your service provider.
  • Subject of the ads you click or scroll over.
  • IP address from which you access our website.
  • Type of browser used (Ex: Google Chrome, Firefox, etc.)
  • Your device and mobile ad identifiers (e.g., Apple IDFA or Android AAID).
  • Type of operating system used (Ex: Android, macOS, Microsoft Windows, etc.)
  • Services or functionality you access or use including the date & time of your access.
  • If you reached this website from another website, the address of that referring website.

3. Berkas Log: budidayatani menggunakan berkas log. File – file ini hanya pengunjung yang masuk ke situs-biasanya prosedur standar untuk hosting perusahaan dan bagian dari hosting services analytics. Informasi di dalam berkas log termasuk alamat internet (IP), tipe peramban, Penyedia Layanan Internet (ISP), tanggal/waktu, merujuk/halaman keluar, dan mungkin jumlah klik. Informasi ini digunakan untuk menganalisis tren, mengelola situs, melacak gerakan pengguna di sekitar situs, dan mengumpulkan informasi demografis. Alamat IP dan informasi seperti lainnya tidak terkait dengan informasi apapun yang secara pribadi diidentifikasi.

4. Komentar: ketika pengunjung meninggalkan komentar di situs ini, kami mengumpulkan data yang ditampilkan dalam bentuk komentar dan alamat IP pengunjung dan pengguna peramban agen untuk membantu deteksi spam. String tanpa nama yang dibuat dari alamat surel Anda (juga disebut hash) mungkin disediakan bagi layanan Gravatar untuk melihat apakah Anda menggunakannya. Kebijakan Privasi Gravatar tersedia di sini.

Setelah persetujuan komentar Anda, gambar profil Anda terlihat kepada publik dalam konteks komentar Anda. Jika Anda meninggalkan komentar di situs kami Anda dapat memilih-in untuk menyimpan nama anda, Alamat email, dan situs web dalam format Cookie. Ini untuk kenyamanan Anda sehingga anda tidak perlu mengisi rincian Anda lagi ketika Anda meninggalkan komentar lain. Cookie ini akan bertahan selama satu tahun.

Bila Anda meninggalkan komentar, komentar dan metadatanya ditahan tanpa batas. Hal ini sehingga kita dapat mengenali dan menyetujui setiap tindak lanjut komentar secara otomatis daripada memegang mereka dalam antrian moderasi. Komentarmu mungkin akan diperiksa melalui layanan deteksi spam otomatis untuk mencegah Spam.

5. Newsletters: Dengan berlangganan surat kabar kami Anda setuju untuk menerima email dari kami. Jika Anda berlangganan surat kabar kami, kami menambahkan nama dan alamat email untuk milis Newsletters budidayatani yang dikelola oleh kami, atau melalui layanan baru pihak ketiga. Kami hanya mengirim email kepada orang-orang yang telah memberi izin untuk mengirim Newsletters. Kami meminta semua pelanggan untuk mengkonfirmasi alamat email mereka atas registrasi. Oleh karena itu, Anda akan menerima pesan dengan link bahwa Anda harus klik untuk mengkonfirmasi alamat email dan keinginan Anda untuk berlangganan ke Newsletters budidayatani.

Tujuan dari layanan Newsletters kami adalah untuk menjaga pengguna kami dan pengunjung diperbarui tentang konten baru diterbitkan di budidaya tani. layanan pelanggan kami yang terbaru tidak wajib. Frekuensi isu-isu newsletter akan paling banyak 4 per bulan. Kami memesan satu-satunya hak untuk memodifikasi atau menghentikan buletin itu, setiap saat dengan atau tanpa pemberitahuan kepada anda. Kami tidak akan bertanggung jawab untuk Anda atau pihak ketiga harus kita latihan Benar tersebut. Ada fitur baru yang menambah atau meningkatkan layanan saat ini di situs ini juga akan dikenakan Kebijakan Privasi ini.

Kami melayani hak tunggal untuk berhenti Pengguna/Pengunjung dari layanan Newsletters kami, tanpa pemberitahuan. Kami akan melakukannya dengan pelanggan kami anggap terdaftar dengan data palsu. Setiap surat kabar berisi link yang cepat dan mudah berhenti. Anda dapat memilih-out menerima newsletters dari kami dengan mengikuti link cepat dan mudah unsubscribe termasuk dalam setiap email. Kau juga bisa berhenti langganan dengan menghubungi kami. Alamat email Anda tidak akan digunakan untuk tujuan lain atau dijual ke tim pihak ketiga.

How do we use your information?

  • To personalize the user experience
  • To deliver relevant online advertising
  • To respond to your comments or inquiries
  • To track and measure advertising on the Website
  • To improve this website in order to serve you better
  • To deliver the type of content in which you are most interested
  • To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorized or illegal activity

How do we protect your data?

We use an SSL certificate (HTTPS) by Let’s Encrypt installed through our web hosting provider Cloudflare. Hypertext transfer protocol secure (HTTPS) is the secure version of HTTP, which is the primary protocol used to send data between a web browser and a website. HTTPS is encrypted in order to increase the security of data transfer. HTTPS  makes communication between your browser and the website encrypted.

We take precautions to protect the security of your information. We have physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to help safeguard, prevent unauthorized access, maintain data security, and correctly use your information. However, neither people nor security systems are foolproof, including encryption systems. In addition, people can commit intentional crimes, make mistakes or fail to follow policies. Therefore, while we use reasonable efforts to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. It does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

We may include links to third-party websites which are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access third-party websites using the links provided, the operators of such sites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their own privacy policies, which may differ from ours. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of those third-party websites so that you understand if/how they collect and/or use information from you or your computer. budidayatani does not warrant or make any representation regarding the legality, accuracy, or authenticity of content presented by such websites and shall have no liability for any loss or damages arising from the access or use of such websites.

Embedded content

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. Videos, Images, Articles, etc.) from sites such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, etc. Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Cookies

We use cookies to store information such as personal preferences when you visit our site. Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information downloaded to your browsing device (such as a computer or smartphone or tablet) when you visit a website. Cookies enable the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, they are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services.

We use cookies to provide, protect, and improve our products and services, such as by personalizing content, offering and measuring advertisements, understanding user behavior, and providing a safer experience. Cookies do not contain any personal information about you and therefore cannot be used to identify you personally. Please note that the specific cookies we may use vary depending on the specific websites and services you use.

Advertising cookies are used to deliver advertisements that are relevant to you and to your interests. In addition, they are used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement. These cookies remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organizations such as advertisers. Often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organization.

We use non-persistent cookies or “per-session cookies”. Per-session cookies serve technical purposes, like providing seamless navigation through this website. These cookies do not collect personal information on users and they are deleted as soon as you leave our website. The cookies do not permanently record data and they are not stored on your computer’s hard drive. The cookies are stored in memory and are only available during an active browser session. Again, once you close your browser, the cookie disappears.

When receiving a Newsletter from us, we may place a small piece of code in that email to determine whether or not you can accept HTML images and whether or not you viewed and/or clicked on links contained in the email. This process does not leave any information on your computer, nor does it collect information from your computer. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings.

How to manage cookies settings

Please note that you can configure cookies settings by accessing the browser you install to accept, block or delete some or all of cookies. If you choose to block cookies it won’t affect the user experience but, you may not be able to use all of the features of the budidayatani website. The functions of cookie settings may vary depending on the type and version of the browser you install. We try to list common and widely-used types of browsers as follows. You may refer to the following linkage to understand how to control your cookies settings through such browsers (The content in the following linkage is English. For your easier reading, please find the language option in the following linkage to select your preferred language).

Also, if you do not use any of the following browsers, or the content in the following linkage is removed or not accessible, please visit those browsers’ privacy-related statements or support pages for further information. You may also refer to https://aboutcookies.org/ which introduces how to manage your cookies settings through various browsers.

Google Analytics

budidayatani uses Google Analytics and related technologies, analysis services offered by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics collects information such as users’ age, gender, interests, how often users visit this site, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to this site. Google uses this information on our behalf to analyze your use of this website in order to compile reports on website activities and provide additional services related to website and internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

We use Google Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the usage of our website. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. In addition, we gain information about the functionality of our site. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit this site, rather than your name or other identifying information. We may also use Demographics and interests data in Google Analytics which provides information about the age and gender of your users, along with the interests they express through their online travel and purchasing activities. You can find more information about Demographics and Interests here.

We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit this site, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this site is restricted by the Google Analytics terms of use (check here) and privacy policy (check here). If you wish to opt-out from your information or data being used by Google Analytics, you may download the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser add-on available here.

Advertising

Ads or advertisements appearing on this site may be delivered to users by third-party ad serving companies, including ad networks and advertising partners. Ad serving companies may place a persistent cookie on your device such as Laptop, computer, mobile phone, etc. in order to recognize your device each time they display an online advertisement to you, and as such, they may be able to compile information over time about whether you reviewed or clicked on advertisements they display. These companies may use this information to display targeted advertisements and may associate this information with your subsequent visits, purchases, or other activities on participating advertisers’ sites.

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology in their respective advertisements and links that appear on budidayatani are sent directly to your browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by our site’s third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the site.

You can opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting the website https://youradchoices.com/ We have no access to or control over cookies of these links to other sites and organizations, nor do we have control over or access to cookies by our third-party partners or advertisers. This Privacy Policy does not cover any use of Personal Information that a third-party advertiser or ad server may collect from you.

Google AdSense

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. Google’s use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to users based on their visit to this website and/or other sites on the Internet. Google’s DoubleClick, which places a cookie on your computer when you are browsing the web and visiting a site using DoubleClick advertising (including some Google AdSense advertisements).

This cookie is used to serve ads specific to you and your interests. The ads served will be targeted based on your previous browsing history. It uses “Non-Personally Identifiable Information”. It does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, telephone number, social security numbers, bank account numbers, or credit card numbers. You can opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ad Settings. Read more about Google ad and content network privacy policy here.

Website hosting

Cloudflare is the hosting provider of budidayatani. Cloudflare own the servers where all the website content including the website users’ data is stored. So, Cloudflare have access to this data. As a web hosting provider, Cloudflare may occasionally need to process the data, whether manually such as fixing a problem, or automatically such as creating backups, migration, etc. You can read Cloudflare Privacy policy here.

Social media features / buttons /widgets

We may implement social media buttons and certain other widgets that allow our users to interact and share content such as the Facebook ‘Like’ button, Facebook ‘Comments’, the ‘Share this’ button, Tweet button, or interactive mini-programs that run on our website (‘Widgets’). Social media features can be hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our website. Your interaction with a widget generally allows the third party to collect some information about you, for example, your IP Address.

In certain cases, the third-party might be able to identify you through its widget even if you do not use it but visit another site that also uses the widget. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the social media company providing the feature. Mentioned below are the partners whose widgets are allowed on our site.

Contact form

We use the Google Forms service on budidayatani. In addition to the respective personal data that you enter in the respective forms, information on your operating system, browser, date and time of your visit, referrer URL, and your IP address is recorded. Your personal data will be processed by Google on our behalf.

Users or Visitors on budidayatani need to enter their name and email address in the Contact Us form made through Google Forms in case they wish to contact budidayatani. All the information submitted through Google Form is stored on Google servers and only accessed by budidayatani Admins. A valid email address is necessary to receive replies or updates via email. We collect email id only to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with this website. Check out Google Privacy Policy here.

Children’s privacy

In order to protect children’s privacy, if you are a child, please seek your parent’s (or guardian)’s consent before you provide your personal data to budidayatani. budidayatani does not knowingly collect any Personal Data from children below the age of thirteen (13), or the equivalent minimum age in the relevant jurisdiction. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Online privacy policy only

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to budidayatani and regarding information shared and/or collected here. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Government and regulatory disclosure

budidayatani may share your information with various government authorities in response to court orders or other legal processes to establish or exercise our legal rights or to protect our property; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases, we reserve the right to raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us. We may also share your information when we believe it is appropriate to investigate, prevent or take appropriate action regarding illegal or suspected illegal activities; to protect and defend the rights, property, or safety of budidayatani, the Platform, our users, or others; and in connection with our terms and other agreements.

Sensitive personal data

budidayatani will never ask you to provide sensitive personal data such as data about your medical or health records, political, religious or philosophical beliefs, criminal offenses (alleged, or committed), criminal conviction background, racial or ethnic origin, trade union membership, sexual orientation, sexual history, behavior or genetic data.

Do Not Track

Some newer web browsers have a “Do Not Track” preference that transmits a “Do Not Track” header to the websites you visit with information indicating that you do not want your activity to be tracked. We currently do not respond to browser “Do Not Track” signals, as there is no standard for how online services should respond to such signals. As standards develop, we may develop policies for responding to do-not-track signals that we will describe in this Privacy Statement.

Rights related to your personal information

  • Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also contact us to remove your email id from budidayatani’s mailing list.
  • Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by contacting us.
  • Amend – You may contact us to amend or update your personal information.
  • Forget – In certain situations, you may contact us to request that we erase or forget your personal data.

If you have submitted a contact form or have left comments on this website, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Terms of Use

Published content

All the information on budidayatani is published in good faith and for general information purposes only. We make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information on the Site. Your use of the site and your reliance on any information on the site is solely at your own risk. We shall not be liable for any loss or damage, including, without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

The materials appearing on budidayatani could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. We do not warrant that any of the materials on this website are accurate, complete, or current. We may make changes to the materials at any time without notice. We do not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

All kinds of information published on this website, including images and texts, are the properties of the administrator. Do not copy or republish any article from this website without prior permission or credits. If any copyrighted images are found on this website, we either have full permissions to republish them here or have given credits to them.

Copyright Policy of budidayatani

budidayatani allows you to only access and make personal use of the website. You are not permitted to, directly or indirectly download or modify / alter / change / amend / vary / transform / revise / translate / copy / publish / distribute or otherwise disseminate any content on the site or any portion of it; or delete or fail to display any promotional taglines.

Any unauthorized use or modification of the materials or use of the materials published on the website for any other purpose, other than as prescribed, shall result in violation of budidayatani’s copyright and other proprietary rights by you and shall render you liable for civil, criminal or other legal proceedings.

Trademarks

All other product names, company names, brands, names, logos, and symbols (collectively “trademarks”) that appear on this website are the property of their respective owners and may not be tempered in any way. Nothing contained on this website should be construed as granting any license or right to You to use any trademark without the prior written permission of the owner.

Third-party links

budidayatani may contain links to other websites or content belonging to or originating from third parties or links to websites and features in banners or other advertising. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites and have no control over the content and nature of these sites. Such external links are not investigated, monitored, or checked for accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness by us.

We are not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods, services, resources, content, or any other transactions made in connection with any third-party websites. Please review carefully the third-party’s policies and practices and make sure you understand them before you engage in any transaction. Complaints, claims, concerns, or questions regarding third-party products should be directed to the third-party.

Comments policy

You are required to enter your email address before commenting, but you need not worry about getting it public. Never provide your email id or any personal details while writing the comment. Any kind of negative usage of the details you mention in your comment will not be our responsibility. budidayatani will not accept responsibility for information posted in the comments. In order to make our comments useful, the following guidelines have been established for user comments.

  • Do not post any profanity or vulgar language
  • Do not offer to sell or buy any product or service
  • Do not intentionally make false or misleading statements
  • Do not post information that you know to be confidential or sensitive
  • Do not post threatening, harassing, defamatory, pornographic, obscene, or libelous material
  • Do not post material that infringes copyright, trademark, privacy, personality, or other personal or proprietary rights

You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive, or obscene material, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. You may not use a false email address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments.

You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments posted by you or any third-party. budidayatani reserves the right to delete any comment if it is found to be inappropriate or the comment is not following the comment guidelines. Please leave comments that are respectful and useful.

Affiliate links

The content published on budidayatani may include affiliate links through which you get a chance to purchase products and services. Affiliate marketing program allows website owners and bloggers to create links and earn referral fees when customers click through and buy products from them. As part of the affiliate program, budidayatani will post customized links, provided by third-party services like Amazon Associates Program, Flipkart Affiliate Program, etc. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales. We us

When you click on such links followed by your purchase of that product, We may, probably, get the commission from the company. The price you pay will be the same whether you use the affiliate link or go directly to the vendor’s website using a non-affiliate link. By using the affiliate links, you are supporting budidayatani. We don’t recommend any degraded product or service and always try to ensure that only genuine products and services are promoted through affiliate links and advertisements.

If you purchase any goods and/or services through links mentioned on budidayatani or from any third parties, who advertise on this website like AdSense etc., you do so at your own risk. budidayatani is not liable for any harm or damages related to the purchase or use of goods and services made in connection with any third-party websites.

You are not permitted to use any computer program tools including but not limited to web spiders, bots, indexers, robots, crawlers harvesters or any other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology, or any similar or equivalent manual process (collectively, ‘Tools’) to access acquire, copy or monitor any portion of the website or content, reproduce or circumvent the navigational structure or presentation of the Site or any content, obtain or attempt to obtain materials, documents or information through any means not purposely made available through the website.

You might be browsing our content from another country, which might be having prohibitions to view and use the web-based content. In that case, we do not take responsibility for any defamatory laws or statements, which have a connection with the government of the country, the reader’s religion, etc. The whole responsibility is yours and we will not take care of any legal issues you may face by reading the content of this website.

Prohibited uses

You are prohibited from using the website and Services or Content:

  • For any unlawful purpose
  • For any obscene or immoral purpose
  • To submit false or misleading information
  • To spam, phish, pharm, pretext, spider, crawl, or scrape
  • To solicit others to perform or participate in any unlawful acts
  • To infringe upon or violate our intellectual property rights or the intellectual property rights of others
  • To violate any international, federal, provincial, or state regulations, rules, laws, or local ordinances
  • To interfere with or circumvent the security features of the website and Services, third-party products and services, or the Internet.
  • To harass, abuse, insult, harm, defame, slander, disparage, intimidate, or discriminate based on gender, sexual orientation, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national origin, or disability
  • To upload or transmit viruses or any other type of malicious code that will or may be used in any way that will affect the functionality or operation of the website and Services, third party products and services, or the Internet

budidayatani reserves the right to report any of the above actions in the event of any user violating conditions on any of the prohibited uses.

Sites and services

We do not guarantee that access to or use of budidayatani will be uninterrupted or error-free, and budidayatani shall not be liable for any feature not being accessible. This website and its features may be expanded, limited, or modified at any time by budidayatani to meet the needs of its Users, or for technical or other reasons, without advance notice or reason.

We may also in our sole discretion, and at any time, discontinue providing, temporarily or permanently, any or all of the Site or Services, without notice. budidayatani assumes no responsibility for any failure to access the Site or any Services, partially or fully, whether due to the User’s system, the Internet network, or any other cause. budidayatani may modify or discontinue the website, or may modify or terminate your account/your access to this website, for any reason, with or without notice to you and without liability to you or any third party.

Governing Law

budidayatani is an independent website located in India and is not an associate or confederate of any third party, relating to whom any content is listed or mentioned on this website. These terms and conditions shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of India including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and all its relevant rules, regulations, directions, orders and notifications. Any dispute arising under these terms and conditions shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of India.

Changes to privacy policy and terms

We may change the Privacy Policy from time to time, we highly recommend you periodically review the Privacy Policy posted on our websites. By accessing or using budidayatani after the Privacy Policy has been updated, we will deem that you consent to the Privacy Policy, including any updates. The most current version of the Privacy Policy will always be available on this page. You can always check the ‘updated time’ at the bottom for the most current version of the Privacy Policy.

Contacting us

If you have any inquiries, questions, comments, or complaints about the Privacy Policy or Terms, or if you believe that budidayatani did not comply with the Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us using this contact form or the email address mentioned below.

  • Contact form – Check here
  • Email – info@budidayatani.com

Halaman terakhir diperbaharui pada 18 November 2021